Services

By: Slieve Bloom Coach Tours  05/12/2011


Tullamore to Mullingar

Outward Journey Monday to Saturday

Tullamore  Train Station-on the main road opposite main entrance

*07.10am

 09.55am

 01.55pm

 05.10pm

Tullamore  High St,Post Office, Bus Stop  *07.15am  10.00am  02.00pm  05.15pm
Tullamore 

Bus stop before Hospital

 *07.20am  10.05am  02.05pm  05.20pm
Kilbeggan  John Carroll CarSales  *07.35am  10.20am  02.20pm  05.35pm
Tyrellspass Main Bus Stop   *07.40am  10.25am  02.25pm  05.40pm
Rochfordbridge  Main Bus Stop   *07.45am  10.30am  02.30pm  05.45pm
Gainstown  School   *07.55am  10.40am  02.40pm  05.55pm
Mullingar   *08.05am  10.50am  02.50pm  06.05pm
Mullingar Hospital - New Bus Stop  *08.10am  10.55am  02.55pm  06.10pm

* DENOTES NOT IN OPERATION ON SATURDAYS


PLEASE NOTE: BUSES DO NOT RUN ON BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY Mullingar to TullamoreReturn Journey Monday to Saturday
Mullingar  Hospital - New Bus Stop  *08.30am  11.30am  03.00pm  06.10pm
Mullingar   *08.35am  11.35am  03.05pm  06.15pm
 Gainstown School  *08.45am  11.45am  03.15pm  06.25pm
Rochfordbridge  Main Bus Stop   *08.55am  11.55am  03.25pm  06.35pm
Tyrellspass  Main Bus Stop   *09.00am  12.00pm  03.30pm  06.40pm
Kilbeggan  John Carroll CarSales  *09.05am  12.05pm  03.35pm  06.45pm
Tullamore 
Hospital 
 *09.20am  12.20pm  03.50pm  07.00pm
Tullamore High St,Post Office,Bus Stop  *09.25am  12.25pm  03.55pm  07.05pm
Tullamore            Train Station-outside of the main entrance on the main road
 *09.30am  12.30pm  04.00pm  07.10pm

* DENOTES NOT IN OPERATION ON SATURDAYS


PLEASE NOTE: BUSES DO NOT RUN ON BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY
 


Contact Slieve Bloom Coach Tours

Email

Print this page

Share