Slevins Coaches | Our Services

By: Slevins Coaches  05/12/2011
Keywords: Social Welfare

All Group Welcome

If you require Coach Hire for your Clients, School Trips, Sporting Events, Staff Outings, Social Club, Golf Trips, Weddings/Special Occasions, Airport Transfers we would be happy to supply excellent, reliable coaches to transport your group safely while offering competitive prices and professional drivers.


At present we operate 2 accessible mini buses and accessible taxis.

Regular Bus Service:
Rathfarnham - Templeogue - Tallaght - Clondalkin to NUI Maynooth

Slevin's Daily Bus to NUI Maynooth

Slevin's Coaches offer a convenient, comfortable daily direct service to / from South and South-West Dublin to NUI Maynooth which avoids the necessity of travelling via the busy city centre.

Departure Times from Dundrum
Departing Rathfarnham:
Monday - Friday
Rathfarnham Village Opposite Castle 7.35am -
The Morgue 7.40am 10.35am
Templeogue Bridge 7:43am 10:40am
Firhouse Road, Morton's Pub 7:45am 10:45am
Firhouse Road, Community School 7:50am 10:50am
Old Mill Road 7:55am 10:55am
Tallaght Square (Dept. Social Welfare) 8:00am 11:00am
Belgard Motors 8:05am 11:05am
Newland’s Cross (Statoil Station) 8:10am 11:10am
Nangor Road Roundabout 8:15am 11:15am
Fonthill Road 8:20am 11:20am
Arrive Maynooth 8:50am 11:50am

Departure times from NUI Maynooth
Departing Maynooth:
Monday - Thursday Friday
Depart Maynooth 3:05pm 6:05pm 2:00pm
Fonthill Road 3:30pm 6:30pm 2:25pm
Nangor Road Roundabout 3:35pm 6:35pm 2:30pm
Newland’s Cross (Statoil Station) 3:40pm 6:40pm 2:35pm
Belgard Motors 3:50pm 6:50pm 2:45pm
Tallaght Square (Dept. Social Welfare) 3:55pm 6:55pm 2:50pm
Old Mill Road 4:00pm 7:05pm 3:00pm
Firhouse Road 4:05pm 7:10pm 3:05pm
Templeogue Bridge 4:10pm 7:15pm 3:10pm
Rathfarnham Village Opposite Castle 4:15pm 7:25pm -

Tickets can be purchased on the bus.

  • Single: €6
  • Day R/T: €10
  • Weekly: €35

Slevins, Mullingar - 044 937 2777 or 044 9372 157

(or NUIM Students' Union 01 708 3669)

The information in this article was current at 02 Dec 2011

Keywords: Social Welfare