Donoghues coaches offers a luxury fleet of buses for concert, hire, occasions, school run and more

By: Donoghues Coaches  05/12/2011
Keywords: School

Cavan Institue – Route timetable:

Monday - Friday

1st Run

2nd Run

Departing : NAVAN

07.20am

09.45am

Arrive:  Kells

07.35am

10.00am

Arrive: Virginia

07.55am

10.15am

Arrive: Ballyjamesduff

-------------

10.25am

Arrive: New Inns

08.10am

10.30am

Arrive: Lavey Inn

08.15am

10.35am

Arriving Cavan Institute:

08.35am

10.55am

Monday - Thursday

Friday Only

1st Run

2nd Run

Departing Cavan Institute:

01.30pm

04.05pm

01.10pm

Arrive:  Lavey Inn

01.50pm

04.25pm

01.30pm

Arrive: New Inns

01.55pm

04.30pm

01.35pm

Arrive: Ballyjamesduff

02.00pm

--------

01.40pm

Arrive: Virginia

02.10pm

04.45pm

01.50pm

Arrive: Kells

02.25pm

05.00pm

02.05pm

Arrive : NAVAN

02.40pm

05.15pm

02.20pm

 BAILIEBORO TO KELLS SCHOOL RUN

Outward

Mon – Fri

Return

Mon – Fri

Bailieboro

0745

Kells School

1545

Relagh Beg

0750

Dunlane Cross

1550

Newcastle

0755

Oakleypark

1555

Maxwells Cross

0800

Donore Cross

1600

Mullagh

0805

Moynalty

1605

Billywood Cross

0810

Ballaire (turn)

1608

Loghan Cross

0815

Moynalty

1610

Shancarnan Cross

0817

Shancarnan Cross

1613

Moynalty

0820

Loghan Cross

1615

Ballair (turn)

0823

Billywood Cross

1620

Moynalty

0825

Mullagh

1625

Donore Cross

0830

Maxwell’s Cross

1630

Oakleypark

0835

Newcastle

1635

Dulane Cross

0840

Relagh Beg

1640

Kells School

0845

Bailieboro

1645

MAGHERA CROSSROADS TO VIRGINIA COLLEGE -  SCHOOL RUN

OUTWARD

MON-FRI

RETURN

MON-FRI

Maghera Cross

08.00

Virginia Voc Sch

16.00

Woods Cross

08.05

Lurgan Glebe

16.05

Knocktemple School

08.15

Crossafehin

16.10

Crossafehin

08.20

Knocktemple School

16.15

Lurgan Glebe

08.25

Woods Cross

16.25

Virginia Vocational School

08.30

Maghera Cross

16.30

WHITEGATE CROSS TO VIRGINIA COLLEGE SCHOOL RUN

OUTWARD

MON - FRI

RETURN

MON - FRI

Whitegate Cross

08.00

Virginia Vocational School

16.00

Clonsillagh

08.05

Dunencory Cross

16.03

Cairns

08.07

Enagh Lane

16.05

Lisnagon

08.10

Eighter PO

16.08

Stonefield

08.13

Carrick

16.12

Ballaghdorragh School

08.15

Lurgan Boy

16.15

Ballaghdorragh 

08.18

Knockaraheen

16.19

Ryfield

08.20

Woods Cross

16.22

Woods Cross

08.23

Ryfield

16.25

Knockaraheen

08.26

Ballaghdorragh

16.27

Lurgan Boy

08.30

Ballaghdorragh School

16.30

Carrick

08.33

Stonefield

16.32

Eighter PO

08.36

Lisnagon

16.35

Enagh Lane

08.40

Cairns

16.38

Dunencory Cross

08.43

Clonsillagh

16.40

Virginia Vocational School

08.45

Whitegate Cross

16.45

Keywords: School

Contact Donoghues Coaches

Email - none provided

Print this page

Share