Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

Print

Is Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. incorrect or missing key business information? Update your Hotfrog listing today.

Contact details Are these details correct?

Address: Carlow, Carlow

Email Business

About Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, broadcast and industries. Our products include but are not limited to fiber optical patch cords, fiber optical pigtails, fiber optical adapters, PLC splitters, FTTH field or fast connectors, fiber splice closure, patch cord production line equipment, etc.


Today, CAREFIBER owns 450 employees committed in research, manufacturing, and sales based in corporate headquarter. In accompany with good yearly sales amount, a highly-good reputation has been awarded to Carefiber for its fiber optical production quality, technical services and business credit in this line of industry.

Looking forward, CAREFIBER plans to leverage its position with expanded and further diversified product lines, increased market visibility with additional internal resources, and an extended customer base through strategic industry alliances.

Map

Products & services

Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-Mode from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-Mode

09/05/2016

Located in Shenzhen, China, CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, b…


PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single Mode from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single Mode

09/05/2016

Located in Shenzhen, China, CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, b…


PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords

09/05/2016

Located in Shenzhen, China, CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, b…


LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord

09/05/2016

Located in Shenzhen, China, CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, b…


MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord

09/05/2016

Located in Shenzhen, China, CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, b…


MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies

09/05/2016

Located in Shenzhen, China, CAREFIBER is a leading high-tech fiber optics manufacturer which is devoted to supplying product and solutions to data storage, telecommunications, military, government, b…


1×32 PLC Bare Fiber Splitter from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

1×32 PLC Bare Fiber Splitter

03/02/2016

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOS 18. Length × Width × Height: 50×7×4 mm. Working Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 mm.


1×16 Micro PLC Splitter from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

1×16 Micro PLC Splitter

03/02/2016

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOS 23. Length × Width × Height: 60×12×4 mm. Working Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 mm. Test


Connector Crimping Machine from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

Connector Crimping Machine

03/02/2016

Description: 1. The crimping machine is used for assembling fiber optic connectors / ceramic ferrules and fiber optic adapters. 2.


Fiber Optic Connector Mechanical Splice from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

Fiber Optic Connector Mechanical Splice

03/02/2016

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOMC O2. Applicable for: Drop cable and Indoor cable (0.9/2.0/3.0MM). Optical fiber diameter: 125μm (G 652D&


1×16 ABS Box PLC Splitter from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

1×16 ABS Box PLC Splitter

29/01/2016

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOS 05. Length × Width × Height: 120×100×18mm. Working Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 mm. Test Wavelength:


1×64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

1×64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter

29/01/2016

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOS 13. Length × Width × Height: 130×100×206 mm. Working Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 mm. Test


LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord

29/01/2016

Features: Low insertion loss. High return loss. High reliability and stability. Excellent exchangeability and durability. FC, LC, SC, ST, MU,


MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies

29/01/2016

Features: MPO / MTP connector or MPO hybrid interface patchcord. Available from 12 to 144 fiber Trunk cable, counts in


PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords

20/01/2016

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber offers PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cord, UPC or APC Polishing for Optical Fiber Communication.


LC UPC Fast Connector from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

LC UPC Fast Connector

20/01/2016

LC UPC Fast Connectors Manufacturer Carefiber offers LC UPC fast connector with accurate diameters, passed strength, temperature tests.


Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven

20/01/2016

Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven in Heating and Solidify Connectors.


Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times

20/01/2016

Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times Manufacturer Carefiber provides Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times, for Patch Cord Production Line.


Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module

12/01/2016

Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module with good quality, high stability & reliablity.


Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-Mode from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-Mode

12/01/2016

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Multi-Mode and Single Mode, 1m, 1.5m, 2m or Customized, PVC, LSZH.


Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice

12/01/2016

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice with high return loss and low insertion loss.


PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single Mode from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single Mode

12/01/2016

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Manufacturer Carefiber offers PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cables, FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI.


MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel

07/01/2016

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel Manufacturer Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel, in 12, 24 and 48 Fiber Versions.


FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC

07/01/2016

FTTH Fast Connector Manufacturer Carefiber offers FTTH Fast Connectors, SC Series, FC Series, SM and MM Fiber Mode, No-polished in Factory.


Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM

07/01/2016

Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Adapters, in PC, UPC, APC, SM and MM Types, Low Insertion Loss, Zirconia Sleeve.


MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord

07/01/2016

Connector Interface Patchcord Manufacturer Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcords, in Fiber Counts of 4, 8 or 12.



News & updates

Fiber Optic Manufacturer & Supplier - China Fiber Optics from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail

Fiber Optic Manufacturer & Supplier - China Fiber Optics

09/05/2016

China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber supplies high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series Fiber Optical Patch Cords available for applying in telec…



Other services near Carlow

Is Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. in Carlow Carlow your business? Claim your listing and attract more leads by adding more content, photos and other business details.

We have more Fiber Optic Connector services in Carlow available on Hotfrog Ireland. You can update your search for Carlow Fiber Optic Connector by location, keyword or service options.

More companies in Carlow, Ireland

Small Business Hub

Sharing tips, ideas and advice to help grow your small business.

View the Small Business Hub

[208983]